Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Along with access to such natural sites as Praia Do Gaivota Beach, approximately a 20-minute walk away, the 2-bedroom Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem offers a swimming pool. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, this Itanhaem holiday home is 2.9 km from Praia Tapirema.
The accommodation is situated around 25 minutes' walk from Itariru Waterfall. Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem is 4.9 km from Ruins of Abarebebe Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
With a balcony, the Itanhaem property offers air conditioning, and such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this accommodation. Pizzaria Luar with Italian dishes is a stone's throw from Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem.
- Local attractions
- Casa de Anchieta3.7 km
- Salao do Reino das Testemunhas de Jeova1.3 km
- Ruins of Abarebebe4.9 km
- Praia Tapirema2.9 km
- Praia da Reserva3.1 km
- Praia Do Gaivota1 km
- Peruibe Beach2.7 km
- Airports
- Congonhas121 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem?
Guests of Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem can have lunch or dinner at the pizzeria Pizzaria Luar featuring Italian dishes located only 5 minutes on foot from the property or dine at Pao de Queijo Do Nadinho serving Brazilian dishes within 550 meters away. - ❓
Does Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem?
Guests can stay at Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Para Fim De Semana E Feriados Praia Gaivotas Itanhaem, be sure to explore Itanhaem's main landmarks, including Praia Tapirema (2.9 km), Peruibe Beach (2.7 km), and Itariru Waterfall, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.